GURGAON
THE STORYTELLERS, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

JITEN YADAV
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Jiten Yadav of class II E, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded Rank 13th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

AARYA JAISWAL
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Aarya Jaiswal of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medalof Excellence, awarded Rank 11th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

HARSHIT GAUTAM
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Harshit Gautam of class II E, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medalof Excellence, awarded Rank 11th at the International level, a Merit Certificate,a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

SMERA MOHANTY
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Smera Mohanty, of class II E, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal of Excellence, awarded Rank11th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

AVANTIKA DAS
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Avantika Das of class II D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medalof Excellence, awarded Rank 9th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

JAI ADITYA GUPTA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Jai Aditya Gupta of class II A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medalof Excellence, awarded Rank 8th at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Certificate of Excellence and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- at the INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID.

LAVANYA SINGH
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II zonal Gold Medal   Lavanya Singh of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Zonal Gold Medal, awarded Rank 3rd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.

SUHANI JAIN
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Bronze Medal   Suhani Jain of class II D, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Bronze Medal, awarded Rank 3rd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.

SHAUNAK ROY
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Silver medal   Shaunak Roy of class II C, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Silver Medal, awarded Rank 2nd at the International level, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.

AGASTYA ROHERA
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPAID II Gold medal   Agastya Rohera of class II A, from Presidium Dwarka 22, won a Gold Medal, awarded Rank 1st at the International & State evel, a Merit Certificate, a Participation Certificate, and Gifts worth Rs 1000/- in the International English Olympiad.

NEWS AND UPDATES

30-11-2019
STUDENTS COMPREHEND THEME ‘TEXTILES’ WITH BLOCK PRINTING ACTIVITY

Read More

30-11-2019
LITTLE ARTIST SECURE THIRD POSITION IN ART COMPETITION

Read More

26-11-2019
AN ESSAY WRITING ACTIVITY IS HELD TO STOP VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2019
International Human Rights Day

Read More


Unicef Day

 

  National Energy Conservation Day

Read More