GURGAON
THE STORYTELLERS, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Shaarav Rao
International Mathematics Olympiad IV Gold Medal in mathematics Olympiad (Qualified for Level 2)   Sagacious and multitasker Shaarav Rao participated in the International Mathematics Olympiad and demonstrated brilliance in academics by attaining a gold medal.

Prarav Gaur
Unified Council IV Gold Medal in Unified Cyber Olympaid/rank 67   Prarav Gaur participated in the Unified Cyber Olympiad (2nd level) and won a gold medal and a certificate of excellence . Prarav has refine mastery in the various areas and is great source of motivation for others.

Akshobhyaa Venkatesh
Unified Council IV Won Gold Medal in Science Olympiad.   An outstanding and versatile achiever Akshobhya, deserves a huge round of applause as he has brought glories by winning a Gold medal in Science Olympiad in NSTSE conducted by Unified Council.

Vansh Rishi
Unified Council,
National Cyber Olympiad
II Medal of Excellence+ Certificate of Excellence + Merit Cerificate,
15th rank in Zonal/ won Gold
  Vansh Rishi participated in the National and Unified Cyber Olympiad and won the Gold medal and certificate of Excellence. His eager mind to know more and more strengthened his belief to achieve great heights.

Agastya Rohera
Unified Council III 12th rank in zonal/Won Gold Medal in English Unified Olympaid , 1st rank in Zone -2   Agastya Rohera has made everyone proud by winning a gold medal in English Unified Olympiad at national level and also achieved 1st rank in Unified Cyber Olympiad (2nd level). Agastya, a future of endless possibilities awaits you as your achievement have spoken volumes about your hard work.

Pari Bagla
SOF Olympiad Foundation
National Yoga Championship 2016
III Medal of Excellence+ Certificate of Excellence + Merit Cerificate
1st
  Pari Bagla participated in the International Maths Olympiad, National Cyber Olympiad and science Olympiad .She brought laurels to school by winning gold medal and a certificate of merit. She secured 1st Position in National Yoga Championship 2016. Her hard work, dedication and will to win is inspiration to many.

ANMOL MALIK
MODELLING I N.A.   Anmol of Grade I A was the showstopper of United Colours of Benetton, Jabong Apparels, Amazon etc. to name a few.

Priya Gupta
QUIZ/ Vivencia/ ORIZZONTE: THE ANNUAL MANAGEMENT SCHOOL FESTIVAL XII 1st   Reet Khurana of XII C, Presidium Ashok Vihar secured the 1st position in the Quiz Competition organised by Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College.

Reet Khurana
QUIZ/ Vivencia/ ORIZZONTE: THE ANNUAL MANAGEMENT SCHOOL FESTIVAL XII 1st   Reet Khurana of XII C, Presidium Ashok Vihar secured the 1st Position in the Quiz Competition organised by Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College.

Aryan Saluja
Student of the Year Competition organised by The Times of India -Nie X Student of the Year Award   Aryan Saluja of X A, Presidium Ashok Vihar won the Student of the Year Award organised by The Times of India -Nie.

NEWS AND UPDATES

30-11-2019
STUDENTS COMPREHEND THEME ‘TEXTILES’ WITH BLOCK PRINTING ACTIVITY

Read More

30-11-2019
LITTLE ARTIST SECURE THIRD POSITION IN ART COMPETITION

Read More

26-11-2019
AN ESSAY WRITING ACTIVITY IS HELD TO STOP VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

December 2019
International Human Rights Day

Read More


Unicef Day

 

  National Energy Conservation Day

Read More