GURGAON
sports
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Doorva Garg
Distt Chess Championship Jr 2015 V Gold Medal U9 Girls   Our young chess player, Doorva Garg of class IV-J from Presidium Gurgaon Senior, was given a gold medal under-9 girls category at District Chess Championship conducted by Distt.Chess Association, Gurgaon.


Anisha Yadav
Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T T Tournament V Silver Medal U10 Girls   Anisha Yadav of class V-A, Presidium Gurgaon Senior, claimed a silver medal in Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T.T. Tournamend 2015 held at Pathways School.


Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Arnav Arora
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arnav Arora of class II-A, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Naman
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Naman of class III-D, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


MAITERYA GUPTA
13TH SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD II   In the 13th SOF National Science Olympiad, Maitreya Gupta of Grade II-A of Presidium Gurgaon-5 branch secured Rank 1 at school and won a Gold medal. She also got 11th rank at the State level in the Olympiad.

MESSAGE FROM
THE CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

23-11-2017
GRADE 3 PRESIDIANS LEARN THE LESSON OF HARD WORK & PERSEVERANCE

Read More

09-11-2017
PRESIDIANS PLEDGE TO CREATE SAFE USE OF DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY

Read More

09-11-2017
SHOW & TELL DEVELOPS THE SOCIAL & LINGUISTIC SKILLS OF PRESIDIANS

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

November 2017
Children's Day

Read More

November 2017
Creating Ambassadors of Humanity-Visit to Sparsh Special School

Read More

November 2017
Science Week

Read More