GURGAON
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

Anisha Yadav
Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T T Tournament V Silver Medal U10 Girls   Anisha Yadav of class V-A, Presidium Gurgaon Senior, claimed a silver medal in Pathways 3rd Invitational Inter School T.T. Tournamend 2015 held at Pathways School.


Aarav Lamba
2nd Independence day Roller Skating Competition I 1 Silver Medal   In 2nd Independence Day Roller Skating Competition organised by the District Roller Skating Association, Gurgaon; Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon, exhibited his outstanding skating skills and bagged a silver medal.


Aarav Lamba
District Public School Games Championship I 1 Gold Medal   Young Presidian, Aarav Lamba of class I-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, was awarded a gold medal in District Public School Games Championship orgnanised by the Public School Games Association of India (PSGAI).


Arinjay Sharma
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arinjay of class III-B, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Arnav Arora
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Bronze Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Arnav Arora of class II-A, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a bronze medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Naman
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 III 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Naman of class III-D, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


Ammar Alam
Taekwondo state level championship 2015-2016 II 1 Silver Medal   Our taekwondo champ, Ammar Alam of class II-C, Presidium Gurgaon Junior, won a silver medal in State Level Taekwondo Championship 2015-2016 held at Tyagraj Stadium.


MAITERYA GUPTA
13TH SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD II   In the 13th SOF National Science Olympiad, Maitreya Gupta of Grade II-A of Presidium Gurgaon-5 branch secured Rank 1 at school and won a Gold medal. She also got 11th rank at the State level in the Olympiad.


NAVYA GARG
BRAINOBRAIN IV CHAMPIONS TROPHY   In Inter-school Public Speaking Competition; Navya Garg of Grade IV, Presidium Gurgaon-57 (Sr) branch won the first position.


SHAAN RODA
ABACUS IV   In International Spell Bee Contest; Shaan Roda of Grade IV, Presidium Gurgaon-57 (Sr) branch won the second position.

MESSAGE FROM
CHAIRPERSON

CHAIRPERSON OF
PRESIDIUM,
MOTHER'S PRIDE
AND THE
KNOWLEDGE...

Read More

NEWS AND UPDATES

18-08-2018
FUTURE LEADERS CONDUCT AN ASSEMBLY ON YOUTH EMPOWERMENT

Read More

18-08-2018
PRESIDIANS VISIT A COLD STORAGE UNDER PBL THEME FOOD PRESERVATION

Read More

18-08-2018
TOI FEATURES PRESIDIANS' ACHIEVEMENT IN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2018
Academic Excellence Awards

Read More

July 2018
Inter Presidium Sports Championship - Chess

Read More

August 2018
PMUN (External)

Read More